ホ―ン です[ ☆ Thoughts affect all of us, the question is, are they empowering or disempowering? ☆ ]

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Penang Penang~

öLa~ Jus got back frm Penang trip with my parents. It's only my 2nd time been to Penang... huhuh! Before heading to KL Sentral, i joined my secondary sku gathering~ so happy to c them again.. As usual, Wan Ting, Khar Keong and Yee Foong 're d earliest tat reached. LöL! Almost d 5Sc1 -geng kia- 're there ; See Hoe, Yuen Fatt, Elsie, Wei Lun, Kah Soon & Norman.


After d gathering, went to KL Sentral. Waited for d train to come.. OMG, d station is so HOT..
i saw NO other passenger but myself =.=

d train was late, i knew it.. Immediately rush to V couch to search for my parents. Hehe~
1st thing i did is pass d FOODS to them.. n' they're like so HUNGRY.. busy eating n' din bother bout me. Hahahah! Cute!
It's so BORING in d TRAIN!!!! nth to do.. but best thing to do is CamWhoring~ 2nd BEST thing to do is SMS-ing~
there's 1 kid ExTremeLY annoying!!!!!! he Non-Stop crying during d journey............................. EWWWWWwwwww!
wat to do.. have to stay far away frm him.. i walked to d front couch which is d cafeteria n' bought hot milo.. i did this more than 5 times in d train!! n' my couch is d LAST couch..! summore.. visit d toilet many times too! X-D
V Couch---> Cafeteria---> V Couch----> TOILET!
so sienz.. Glad tat Leong sent me japanese SOng to fit into my ipod shuffle..



Finally... reached Butterworth station at 9.50pm. Then took ferry to George Town.



-Penang Island Night View-

Olrite! here's Penang Journey Begin! A VERY MAD day to BEGIN!!!! at d kopitiam i insist to sit near d wall n' open AIR.. i told my mom tat sure there'll be Birdy pooping.. BUT still.. wan to sit at tat place.. olrite den.. SIT down, haven start to eat my PAU.. *piatt* a FRESH BIRD POO drop frm d sky n' hit my shirt!!!!!!!!! SOOOOOooo... i dunno wat to say.... MAD!!!! but dad & mom laughed!!! =.=
later on, my uncle rang me on d phone.. he told my mom tat my bike plate number strike d 3rd prize for d lottery.. =.= what a day....
wanna win lottery.. go, got a strike frm a bird poo 1st......

1st Destination : Kek Lok Si Temple




Bronze Kuan Yin under construction, Pagoda oso UNDER COnstruction
*wanna tell u all tat im a DraGön Freak~


Truly Penang!!!


waaaa, dis apon use Charcoal to cook!!! OMG.. so tradition!!!
very fragrant!! very DELICIOUS!!








Ketayap.. nice nice~
here in Penang, i saw lotsa Char food.. Char Mee Hoon, Char Koay Teow, Char Mee... so many Char...

den, there's a lot of Laksa an Prawn noodle stalls..




Went to Snake Temple.. Under Construction... went to d Botanical Garden.. c some monkeys, flowers~ breath some fresh air.. tat's all~

ohh, here's d souvenirs i got frm Penang~~

It's a GREAT Trip afterall!!! actually i still got alot wanna blog.. but.. it's kinda long if i keep goin in dis post! X-D








2 comments:

bb sNaiL said...

such a nice trip u had ya! not bad....but u didnt story abt the hotel! traders hotel~ mahal wei XD so did ur mom bought the lottery? win edi blanja makan wor! haha.. glad to see ure enjoying ur trip! stay happy always =D

squido said...

i dunno she got bought annot..
X-D
d post is like SO LONG ady.. takes me 2 hrs like tat to blog lehh!! i edited it many times..summore rushing to go out.. LöL