ホ―ン です[ ☆ Thoughts affect all of us, the question is, are they empowering or disempowering? ☆ ]

Friday, October 31, 2008

MarCus's Bday ParTY!

Yesterday night celebrated Marcus's 19th birthday at GreenBox!!

there're 10 people all together :
Galz; Vyn, PooiJi, me
Guyz; Xiang, Leong, Fei, Marcus, Keong, Eric, ChunFui

Things GOT so complicated when the B'day guy DOESN'T eat CAKE!!! Think till my head goin' to crack! In the end I come out with the idea of Drumstick CakE! X-D AweSome huh~
too bad that Mat Kool doesn't come in drumstick... nevermind laa~ Marcus, you wont' mind right~~

By looking at the shoes, we know that's MARCUS~

Greedy fella!! Your wishlist is EXCEEDED lohh..!!

Friends will always go that extra mile... In a blink of eyes, we have been this FAR..

Marcus, Happy B'day To You!!!

Happy Birthday to YOU, MarCus!!!!!

Just a simple present CUSTOM made by me~ Sotong Sdn. bhd.
Forgot to snap 1 photo of the Monkey shirt timm... hehe~
May all your wishes come true yeaa~~
Hope you enjoy the Countdown PArty we all did for you!!!

Be Happy always~

Thursday, October 30, 2008

Woof !!

-Samurai X- ; who wanna fight me...

Havin' a bad hair day... Leave me alone!

Bushy tail~~ X-D


Last Tuesday, Marcus came by to my working place and gimme a LoLLiPöP!!!!


MarCus~ Thank you so much!!

1st time Eat this type of FLAT and kinda huge lollipop!!
Huhh... it's really impossible to finish the whole candy in one day..

*lick lick half way then wrap it back and put inside the fridge, then continue tomorrow?!?!?!?

so SyöK fooling around with the candy~ hehehe!

Popeye also wanna EAT!!! Tempting duhh~~ Yum yumm...~~

LoLLiPoP~ do you want some!??!

Saturday, October 25, 2008

Greediness KILLS....

EVERYBODY!!! CHEATERS and SPAMMERs Are back to Work!!!

there's 2 of my beloved people, that coincidently born in the year of RABBIT fell into the TRAP!
SO coincidently that both of them tell me the incident after they actually feed the SPAMMER with EASY $$$... BUT, thanks GOD that they only step in HALF way... Didn't lost so much $$.. if not.. they have pay more!!!!
[RABBIT] Be AWARE!!!! 2008 aint a good year for ya...

The 1st thing that I did is GOOGLE for it after they told me this so-called GOOD NEWS..
one simple click at google, everything pop out!!! SPAMMING stuff DUHH!!! A alot of people actually blog their bad experience into their blog!! Thanks for sharing!! Blogging HELPS!! And Blogger ROCKS!

Don't simply believe those phone call lucky draw!!! KENNY SIA even recorded the WHOLE CONVERSATION!!! http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-IWVJfoLgbg GOSH........
I really glad that HE told me about the lucky draw... HE didn't tell anyone else but me.. Asking for my mental support.. how could I do that?!?! It's just too FISHY... That time HE only got 2 choicest; pay another sum of $$ and get the PriZe if IT'S REAL, or Stop right now, just lost the $$ paid earlier because IT's a TOTAL spam..
Since it's really a SPAMMING CASE.. the prize will take FOREVER to REACH you....

Another spamming is the scratch card that people offer in public places such as supermarket or LRT station. They will give you 1 scratch card and 100% you will scratch out 1 TEMPTING prizes!!! YOU REALLY THINK that you WIN huh?!? COME ON, think wisely.... Lottery also won't be that easy to strike although it's just 4 number...!

Yea, so.. you scratch the prize~ they congratulate you like HELL!! Being happier than you are and HERE comes the TRICK!!! Lets say that you strike a CAR, they ask you to go to their office to do some OFFICIAL agreement. They will ask you to pay a sum of money as a commision of the prize and then only you can CLAIM your CAR. Since it's a lucky draw, what is the commision for??!?!?

I cant' believe this actually happened to people that is so close to me..

greediness KiLLs...

Party Animals In The City Dinner

Date: Friday, 7th November 2008Time: 7.30pm onwardsVenue: Boathouse Restaurant, Tmn Tun Dr IsmailReservations: RM50/ pax (3-course meal)

social-networking dinner for animal rescuers, animal lovers and friends of SPCA! Boathouse is known for good food and its unique ambience. Seats are limited, so make your reservations today! Reservations can be made either by sending us a cheque or banking in to the SPCA Account.

For more information on these events, please call the SPCA PR Team at 4253-5312 or drop us a line at pr.spca@gmail.com. Please visit our SPCA Selangor Facebook page for updates on the events !

EWWWww...!! I wanna join this party!!!!!! =.=


Ah Long Case : Abandoned Dog @ Bkt Wangsamas

A concerned member of the public reported that a dog had been confined without food and water for 4 days in a house. The dog had been left behind by its owner, who had fled from an Ah Long. Notices from the Ah Long were pasted outside the house. A security guard from nearby confirmed that the owner has not returned to attend to the dog. The person who made the report had been feeding the dog through the gate. SPCA alerted the Enforcement Unit of DVS Wilayah Perseketuan. At 9.30am on Wednesday, DVS enforcement officers assisted by the SPCA Inspectorate Team cut the lock and entered the house to remove the poor dog. The dog (temporarily named BoyBoy) was immediately taken to the DVS Vet for a check-up, and then moved to the SPCA office to be housed temporarily.

Thursday, October 23, 2008


Each DEATH will bring 1 new LIFE, same goes to SORROW, later on it will follow by LAUGHTER..

I thought that my whole day will be ruin by this somebody... Early in the morning, my feeling haven't been good.. Until I went to work.. So glad to have Joy and Keong to brighten up my day!
As usual, Joy would say funny stuff and act sillily and Keong would just do some add on!!
I laughed my head off!!! Until my jaws goin' to cramp!! They are so FOOLISH!! X-D
It's hard to describe in words, just gotta meet them in real person, then only you will know how FUNNY they are!!!

* when I was posting, I heard screaming from downstair. I looked down to the street from the windows and saw a woman's handbag got snatch by motocyclist!!!! holy shit!!!!!!!!!
TERRIBLE!!!!!!!!!!! JUST HAPPENED INFRONT of my EYES!!!! Crime is rising... Cops ain't doin' anyhing.. only know how to do those useless road blockin' that causes traffic jam, etc.. Government just keep their eyes close.. this is SUX!!! Malaysia Boleh?.. HAha..

Wednesday, October 22, 2008


Virgos are :-



-Logical and highly intellectual

-Most have sharp minds and a strong work ethic

-Practical Skills and Talents

-Cautious and Choosy

-Diplomatic and Introverted

-Frugal and Reliable

-Fastidious and Health Conscious

-Self-Sacrificing and Emotionally Secretive

-Endurance and Self-Control

-Active and Fit

Virgorian RöcKS~ ;-Þ

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

CRUSH by David Archuleta

I hung up the phone tonight
Something happened for the first time deep inside
It was a rush, what a rush
'Cause the possibility
That you would ever feel the same way about me
It's just too much, just too much
Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I've just got to know
Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?
Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Has it ever crossed your mind
When we're hanging, spending time girl, are we just friends?
Is there more, is there more?
See it's a chance we've gotta take
'Cause I believe that we can make this into something that will lastLast forever, forever
Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?
Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I've just got to know
Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?
Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
This crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Sunday, October 19, 2008


Lol!! Very funny how this guy express his feelin'!!!! he posted his reply in the Pet wonderland forum.. GREAT EXPRESSION @.@

he just broke up from a relationship..

"my heart get bomb by bazuka,stab by 1000 knife..shoot by ak47..bang by lori...drop from 1000floor...kick like football...crocodile bite!!shark bite!!!miki mouse bite!!!mimi bite!!linja turtle bite!!!arrggh!!!!!!!(@.@)!@!#!$@#%!$@!#!"


I'm confused.. like this cat. Meoww~

Wow Wow @ Meow Meow Pet Saloon

I've been working for half a month in Wow Wow @ Meow Meow Pet Saloon. Everything goes quite smoothly~ Just abit of problems occur at new shop~ Hope things will settle down soon..
Last 2 days have been taking the respsonsibility as a cashier... EWwwww..!!!
Dogs' owner are so DIFFICULT to handle!!! Anything happened to their dogs, BLAME THE GROOMER!! We, Groomers, paid $$$ to learn the skill of groomin' and put so much effort to make your doggie looks great. It's not easy to HANDLE a DOG, especially those SAKAI 1.. A good owner should be reasonable and able to look from our perspective.

huhhh... beh tahan becoming a cashier.. $$ to look after, customers to look after, dogs to look after!! HOhhh.. lotsa stuff to look after!!!!!!!

hmmmm... still, I'm SO HAPPY working at old shop~~ huhuh!!
all my colleagues are very friendly~~ just behh shong those customer that like to BLAME..
OK, let me introduce all the groomers in da house!! We got Way Keong, Joy, Ivy, Khem Neng and Shun~
it's just so happening workin' there~ I won't get bored with their conversation!! There will be new jokes everyday!!! Everyone will LAUGH whole DAY~~ ps: laughin' makes you look younger! away from wrinkle! Come on, LAugh as much as you can!! heheh
OMG, I'm worried that I might be gone insane someday.. X-D

besides of joking around and bluffin', SMS-ing is another entertainment when there's no dog to groom.. hahah!!

-Wow Wow @ Meow Meow Pet Saloon- Good environtment, Good People!

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Crazie Night!

-17th Oct 2008- Friday

Already informed that all will be waiting at BHP petrol station at 9.15pm... Who knows that GOT people that reached at 10.30pm!! GOOD JOB!!!! hmphhh....! Never mind.. Since you treat me, I shall forgive you, Wai Keong~

-Wai Keong is NOT GREAT AT ALL- slow mo guy.. next time PLEASE BE PUNCTUAL dude!

Fei recommended thosai planta + sugar to me.. AIN'T that nice lehhh.. still got the sour taste.. HOhh! the ginger tea was SO GINGERLY!!!! Hahah! So happy to been there and hanging out with Fei, Marcus, Keong and Leong.. SnaiL, thank you.. Because of you, i got the chance to be their friend. They are so so so FREAKO! No worries talkin' and bluffin'~


After that, thought of goin' home but Pooi Ji so eager want to follow they all goin' up to the hill. Decision made.. GO UP HILL!!

2nd round started~ LöL!!! huhh.. scolded like HELL by my uncle because haven't go home and it's already midnight.. SO blueeeeeeeee man... shoot by trillions of bullets..
haiz, forget it... wanna thanks Marcus and Keong because they keep cheerin' me.. WITH HARSH WORDS!! yea, I did learn something new! Bitter D D!!
HAHA!! SnaiL and I almost laugh our head out!!!

After goin' down hill to get my bike, Keong's car OverHEAT duhh.. water boiling~
Glad that Leong was there remindin' that the water will burst out after openin' the cover..
Waa LAAaa!!! Water burst OUT Like a FOUNTAIN!!! X-D
Our reaction was so FAST!! Fast of gettin' away from d HOT Fountain!! Hmm, should I called it geiser?!?! haha!!
Keong fed the car with 3 bottles of Spritzer mineral water!!! great sense of taste, huh~

ngek ngek~ got back home at about 2am..~ waited for sms.. then fell asleep smsin'..~ heheh!!!

Friday, October 17, 2008


1. Hi how are ya?
- Great

2. Hey! You wanna go to the mall?!
- No thanks.

3. I LOVE U..
- It won't help..

4. DO u want some cookies?
- Nope, I can make it myself. Do you want mine?

5.Can you take me a picture?!?
- Yea, why not?

6.Help me in my homework!
- Sure, I'll try my best.

7. Here's my gift to you...
- What for? Thanks anyway.

8. Let's just be textmates
- yea, IF you see me online.

9. Do you want me to buy you an ipod?
- If you really wanna buy me another 1.

10.Let's sit together in the bus
- I rather walk back home.

11. Hi baby
- Hi.

12. Your still pretty!
- Ohh, really...

13.I still LOVE you!
- Not for me anymore...

14.Can I visit your house?
- When and what time?

15. DO you love me?
- You don't deserve my love. What do you expect after everything that you have done in the past?

WAaaaAaa.. SpLaaashhHhh!!! @.@

Happy makan-makan spaghetti at kopitiam and fried chicken at BRJ with SnaiL.. trapped in the rain, never mind.. We'll wait~~~ lotsa stuff to talk about~ X-D

Yay.. rain stop at last!!! home sweet home, here we come!~~


@#$%@#$%&@#$%& BROWN GEN2!!!!

maa kaii arrr!!!

stupid CAR!!! aint got any consideration at all!!!! Please laa, CAR DRIVER, think about those motorcyclist with 2 WHEELS out there!!! Should have slow down the car when you see there's pile of water on the road and there's motocylist passing through.


THIS IS SO... EWWwwwWWwwwwW!!! SPLASHHhhhh...that's it and we're all WET!!!! DAMN MAD!! MAD LIKE HELL!! But after that Pooi Ji and I laughed all the way back home!!!! InSANE already..
what a day........~


Beribu bintang di langit kini menghilang

Meraba aku dalam kelam

Rembulan mengambang kini makin suram

Pudar ilhamku tanpa arah

Sedetik wajahmu muncul dalam diam

Ada kerdipan ada sinarItukah bintang ataupun rembulan

Terima kasih ku ucapkan

Izinkanku mencuri bayangan wajahmu

Izinkanku mencuri khayalan denganmu

Maafkanlah oh…

Andailah lagu ini mengganggu ruangan hidupmu

Kau senyumlah oh…

Sekadar memori kita di arena ini

Kau ilhamku… kau ilhamku…

Izinkanku mencuri bayangan wajahmu

Izinkanku mencuri khayalan denganmu

Maafkanlah oh…

Andailah lagu ini mengganggu ruangan hidupmu

Kau senyumlah oh…

Sekadar memori kita di arena ini

Kau ilhamku… kau ilhamku…

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

i can feel your heartbeat

Boy Boy walk to me slowly, with his innocent look.. i take him up n' hug. Feel so CALM huggin' Boy Boy... i can feel his heartbeat and he is so warm.. so soft.. a very unbelievable feelin'~
after rainin'~ tonight will be sleepin' soundly~

Leong sent 1 short clip to me.. it's about a dog's life.. remind me of my white Japanese Spitz, Apple................... miss her so much.....

Grown Up

FeFe... all grown up.. got some mature look ady.. her fur.. looks so MESSY!!! haizz.. dunno how -HE- take care of her.. dont' worry dear FeFe!! will groom you next WED yea~ make u pretty pretty n' let's go for your Husband HUNTIN'!!! next stop is Fei's dog.. called CEBERUS wohh!
hmm.. HE wasn't at home today when i visit FeFe.. maybe it's good not seein' him...

UGLY posing.. AIKS!! come come~ Carpet for Auction!!!

PoPoye~~ my sister's SAKAI!! becomin' very MASCULAR!! fu yohh.. Macho dög!! muakss!


Double-tese!! SO cute huh!!! Ain't cute if they come for boarding though.. Their parents bring their own dog food, WATER, FOOD BOWL, PILLOW, BED, n' even PYJAMAS!!! the most interesting is... they also bring 1 electric pot.. request to BOIL water for their dogs to drink.. WASAIIII!!!! haizz.. so pampered!! GOSH..

Shih Tzu CLOSE UP!!! showing the tongue.. "blehh"

Chi Hua Hua's FOOT vs my hand!!!! Small-nya.....

RöTi BoY

13th OcToBer -MonDay- 6.30pm

I'm in the grooming room, 100% attention and focus at my work -combing a shih tzu-.. Suddenly 1 strong force coming from outside that make me look through the glass. HUHH! I was SO SURPRISE!!! omg!!! omg!!! my mind was all scattered around, i don't know why. Not many friend come to visit me during my work. He's the 2nd person only. Just so happy to him.. heheh~ my MOOD went up to the PEAK when he took out a Roti BOy and gave it to me! THANK YOU so much!! I kept smilin' and smilin' like a NUTS.. i think he didn't notice it.. haha! a Happy moment should be jot down, cause i'm a quite forgetful Sotong..
After a short talk, he went back. He asked me about something that made me so in dilemma. Tell or not to tell!??! Promises made must be keep. So, i told him nothing. Then 1 thing pop outta my head; he just wanna bribe me with a BUN.. maybe.. anyway, he failed to bribe me. Hahah~

Monday, October 13, 2008

I will be waiting...

Petra is her name.. She has been boarding for 1 day.. She didn't even EAT nor DRINK for d whole day.. Jus waited patiently for her owner to come n' pick her up..

Minnie.. oso came for boarding for a day.. Frm day to night, she look far beyond d glass door, hoping to see her owner's shadow to appear.

ZaiZai sitting there wid his boring face.. "i wanna go home laa"

Dog is an amazing creature.. It's so touchin to see them wait n' wait for their owner without any complaint. Can a HUMAN BEING be able to wait for their löve 1 for the rest of their life??

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Who Could Have Done This?

omg... omg.. omg... "Who Could Have Done This? "..
The SPCA Ambulance collected this badly battered stray dog on Tuesday. A concerned member of the public alerted us to this poor dogs plight, and suspected that the dog was probably beaten up some kids in the neighbourhood. Below is a first-hand account of the incident from our PR Officer Nicole Tai:"It was a usual hectic afternoon yesterday down at the SPCA Animal Shelter. The usual flow of visitors walking in and out, enquiring about a particular kitten or a dog, visitors poking about in our Charity Shoppe and the usual banter of volunteers recommending suitable animals to adopters. As I was speaking to a visitor, in came a Malay gentleman, with urgency he exclaimed, "Boleh SPCA tolong angkat anjing belakang rumah saya, ada budak pukul dia kepala dia cedera teruk. Saya tak tertahan tengok. Boleh tolong tak?". He proceeded to give his address to us and left in a hurry. Swiftly our driver rushed to the scene as I resumed my work for the day.Halfway through my task, our white van came back and I had a sinking feeling immediately. Our shelter dogs barked and howled furiously, almost in a dirge. I peered from the window and could see our driver gently carrying the dog out. It was a medium-sized white and brown mongrel, dirty and severely emaciated. Clearly, a hard life was written all over it's skinny body. It screamed and yelped in pain as it was lifted slowly towards a waiting room. Five minutes later, our Vet returned and told us the grim news. The poor dog was very badly battered. The skull was open, and the maggot infestation had caused half of its head to sink in. Both eyes has been devoured by maggots. The dog suffered the ordeal for quite awhile, according to our Vet. It was swiftly put to sleep to end its suffering. I was called in to take the photographs.What I saw made me weep. What cruelty can man inflict on one of God's innocent and loving creatures. The poor dog had its head split open, I cannot imagine the pain it had gone through. We were all horrified beyond words. This is what happens when people abandon their dogs, or contribute to the number of stray animals on the streets. This dog had done no wrong, but met with such tragedy by being at the wrong place at the wrong time. Let this be a lesson to all – the streets are not kind to animals. Let's work together to ensure that one day, there will be no more homeless animals.

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Specially draw for Keöng & PooiJi..~

*a luv story starts frm an UmBreLLA..*

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

What a DAY!

hohh!! ytd was such a fully utilized MONDAY...
10am - 8pm ----------> groom n' groom + bluffin'
8.30pm - 10pm--------> work out + sweating like hell
11pm - 1am-----------> teh ice party ~.~
*got invited to Keong's d TEH ICE b'day party..

^^~Kiddö Keong, Happy b'day yo~^^

kesian PooiJi.. so sick still wanna go~
she was 15/ 16 when i col her tat time.. wan go bohh?? =..=
somebody's bday wohh.. once a year.. go laa, go laa..
rushing like hell.. dis is so INSANE!!
my eyes.. wan oi oi... but for u dear SiPut.. i sacrificed my oi oi n' broke my promise tat i made d day b4 ytd, "i will go to bed before 11pm!!!"

haizz.. still, sleepin at 1am++

was a FreakiN' happy day to start wid~ laugh keeps d wrinkle away duhh! X-D

Sunday, October 5, 2008

~Gloömy day~

since staying at home for d whole day today... muahaha...!!! drawing it will BE~~
GooD result today! manage to draw 2 pieces of work wohh!! last time use a whole day to draw 1 piece of thing... =.=
hehehe... coz many distraction..; Food, TV, sms-ing etc..
now i can become more FOCUS.. FoCus FoCus

hooohhhhh!!! 1st time draw DOG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! my chi hua hua~~

sku life couple.... promises made before is a total BULLSHIT now..

*dun frown bcoz it is over, smile because it happened
when u lost something important, u will cherish the things u had even more, such as friendship.. which is much more true than anything else...*

NSH d last holiday!!

GOOD AFTERNOON!!! It's already Sunday.. Tomorrow i will be start WORKING!! huhuh~

everybody, +u +u !!!

hav to stay at home whole day today.. last few days keep goin yamcha-yamcha till late nite.. my uncle bohh shong ady..

i think.. when start work ady.. lagi byk cha gonna drink..

A moment lasts all of a second, but the memory lives on forever

3rd of Oct... it has been a month since we separate... he msg me on tat day.. kinda surprise.. asking how am i doin.. again, i feel confuse..

today wen to times square wid PooiJi n' da gangz.. stop by at d teppanyaki to eat.. i really wanted to c him.. but in d same time i feel MAD because all the memories kept flashing back.. im so DOWN and blue inside... PooiJi, TQ so much for being so encouraging. Words re easy to say, but action aint easy to do.. Last few days i listen to d radio.. heard ppl passed their love messages on air.. so sweet.. y there's ppl tat appreciate their relationship but not him.. i really feel envy at them.. Wish those couples live happily..

huhh... only TIME can do d healin' of my wound...

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Penang Penang~

öLa~ Jus got back frm Penang trip with my parents. It's only my 2nd time been to Penang... huhuh! Before heading to KL Sentral, i joined my secondary sku gathering~ so happy to c them again.. As usual, Wan Ting, Khar Keong and Yee Foong 're d earliest tat reached. LöL! Almost d 5Sc1 -geng kia- 're there ; See Hoe, Yuen Fatt, Elsie, Wei Lun, Kah Soon & Norman.

After d gathering, went to KL Sentral. Waited for d train to come.. OMG, d station is so HOT..
i saw NO other passenger but myself =.=

d train was late, i knew it.. Immediately rush to V couch to search for my parents. Hehe~
1st thing i did is pass d FOODS to them.. n' they're like so HUNGRY.. busy eating n' din bother bout me. Hahahah! Cute!
It's so BORING in d TRAIN!!!! nth to do.. but best thing to do is CamWhoring~ 2nd BEST thing to do is SMS-ing~
there's 1 kid ExTremeLY annoying!!!!!! he Non-Stop crying during d journey............................. EWWWWWwwwww!
wat to do.. have to stay far away frm him.. i walked to d front couch which is d cafeteria n' bought hot milo.. i did this more than 5 times in d train!! n' my couch is d LAST couch..! summore.. visit d toilet many times too! X-D
V Couch---> Cafeteria---> V Couch----> TOILET!
so sienz.. Glad tat Leong sent me japanese SOng to fit into my ipod shuffle..

Finally... reached Butterworth station at 9.50pm. Then took ferry to George Town.

-Penang Island Night View-

Olrite! here's Penang Journey Begin! A VERY MAD day to BEGIN!!!! at d kopitiam i insist to sit near d wall n' open AIR.. i told my mom tat sure there'll be Birdy pooping.. BUT still.. wan to sit at tat place.. olrite den.. SIT down, haven start to eat my PAU.. *piatt* a FRESH BIRD POO drop frm d sky n' hit my shirt!!!!!!!!! SOOOOOooo... i dunno wat to say.... MAD!!!! but dad & mom laughed!!! =.=
later on, my uncle rang me on d phone.. he told my mom tat my bike plate number strike d 3rd prize for d lottery.. =.= what a day....
wanna win lottery.. go, got a strike frm a bird poo 1st......

1st Destination : Kek Lok Si Temple

Bronze Kuan Yin under construction, Pagoda oso UNDER COnstruction
*wanna tell u all tat im a DraGön Freak~

Truly Penang!!!

waaaa, dis apon use Charcoal to cook!!! OMG.. so tradition!!!
very fragrant!! very DELICIOUS!!

Ketayap.. nice nice~
here in Penang, i saw lotsa Char food.. Char Mee Hoon, Char Koay Teow, Char Mee... so many Char...

den, there's a lot of Laksa an Prawn noodle stalls..

Went to Snake Temple.. Under Construction... went to d Botanical Garden.. c some monkeys, flowers~ breath some fresh air.. tat's all~

ohh, here's d souvenirs i got frm Penang~~

It's a GREAT Trip afterall!!! actually i still got alot wanna blog.. but.. it's kinda long if i keep goin in dis post! X-D